Calendar

Filter: Categories
  • Afterschool Clubs
  • Blue Class (Y5/6)
  • Governors
  • Green Class (Y3/4)
  • Holiday
  • Parent event
  • PTA event
  • Red Class (Yr 2)
  • Staff event
  • Whole School
  • Yellow Class (Year R/1)

Agenda

  1. Nov
    27
    Mon

    1. Art Club (Yrs 1 & 2)
      3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
      +
      3:15 pm
      Art Club (Yrs 1 & 2)
    2. NCSF Dance Club (Yrs 1 & 2)
      3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
      +
      3:15 pm
      NCSF Dance Club (Yrs 1 & 2)
  2. Nov
    28
    Tue

    1. Cooking Club (Yrs 1 & 2)
      3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
      +
      3:15 pm
      Cooking Club (Yrs 1 & 2)
    2. Dodgeball (Yrs 3, 4, 5 & 6)
      3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
      +
      3:15 pm
      Dodgeball (Yrs 3, 4, 5 & 6)
  3. Nov
    29
    Wed

    1. DIMS Road Safety Seatbelt Talk (Yr 4)
      9:15 am – 10:15 am
      +
      9:15 am
      DIMS Road Safety Seatbelt Talk (Yr 4)
    2. ‘Going Places’ Road Safety Talk (Yr 6)
      10:30 am – 11:30 am
      +
      10:30 am
      ‘Going Places’ Road Safety Talk (Yr 6)
    3. Aem Hai Karate (Yrs 1 – 6)
      3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
      +
      3:15 pm
      Aem Hai Karate (Yrs 1 – 6)
    4. Forest School Club (Yrs 3, 4, 5 & 6)
      3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
      +
      3:15 pm
      Forest School Club (Yrs 3, 4, 5 & 6)
  4. Nov
    30
    Thu

    1. Choir (Yrs 1 – 6)
      3:15 pm – 4:00 pm
      +
      3:15 pm
      Choir (Yrs 1 – 6)
    2. Tennis (Yrs 3, 4, 5 & 6)
      3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
      +
      3:15 pm
      Tennis (Yrs 3, 4, 5 & 6)
  5. Dec
    1
    Fri

    1. PTA Christmas Fair
      3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
      +
      3:30 pm
      PTA Christmas Fair
  6. Dec
    4
    Mon

    1. Art Club (Yrs 1 & 2)
      3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
      +
      3:15 pm
      Art Club (Yrs 1 & 2)
    2. NCSF Dance Club (Yrs 1 & 2)
      3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
      +
      3:15 pm
      NCSF Dance Club (Yrs 1 & 2)
    3. Athletics Event (Yrs 4, 5 & 6) – Team TBC @ Hobart High School
      3:40 pm – 6:00 pm
      +
      3:40 pm
      Athletics Event (Yrs 4, 5 & 6) – Team TBC @ Hobart High School
  7. Dec
    5
    Tue

    1. Cooking Club (Yrs 1 & 2)
      3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
      +
      3:15 pm
      Cooking Club (Yrs 1 & 2)
    2. Dodgeball (Yrs 3, 4, 5 & 6)
      3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
      +
      3:15 pm
      Dodgeball (Yrs 3, 4, 5 & 6)
  8. Dec
    6
    Wed

    1. Aem Hai Karate (Yrs 1 – 6)
      3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
      +
      3:15 pm
      Aem Hai Karate (Yrs 1 – 6)
    2. Forest School Club (Yrs 3, 4, 5 & 6)
      3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
      +
      3:15 pm
      Forest School Club (Yrs 3, 4, 5 & 6)
  9. Dec
    7
    Thu

    1. Choir (Yrs 1 – 6)
      3:15 pm – 4:00 pm
      +
      3:15 pm
      Choir (Yrs 1 – 6)
    2. Tennis (Yrs 3, 4, 5 & 6)
      3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
      +
      3:15 pm
      Tennis (Yrs 3, 4, 5 & 6)
  10. Dec
    8
    Fri

    1. Gardening Club (Yrs 1 & 2)
      3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
      +
      3:15 pm
      Gardening Club (Yrs 1 & 2)
    2. NCSF Football Club (Yrs 3, 4, 5 & 6)
      3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
      +
      3:15 pm
      NCSF Football Club (Yrs 3, 4, 5 & 6)
  11. Dec
    13
    Wed

    1. Christmas Dinner
      12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
      +
      12:00 pm
      Christmas Dinner
  12. Dec
    14
    Thu

    1. Christmas Performance (Rec, Yr 1 & Yr 2)
      9:15 am – 10:00 am
      +
      9:15 am
      Christmas Performance (Rec, Yr 1 & Yr 2)
    2. Christmas Performance (Yrs 3, 4, 5 & 6)
      1:30 pm – 2:15 pm
      +
      1:30 pm
      Christmas Performance (Yrs 3, 4, 5 & 6)
    3. Christmas Performance (Rec, Yr 1 & Yr 2)
      2:30 pm – 3:15 pm
      +
      2:30 pm
      Christmas Performance (Rec, Yr 1 & Yr 2)
    4. Christmas Performance (Yrs 3, 4, 5 & 6)
      5:00 pm – 5:45 pm
      +
      5:00 pm
      Christmas Performance (Yrs 3, 4, 5 & 6)
  13. Dec
    15
    Fri

    1. Christmas Jumper Day (all-day)
      Dec 15
      +
      Christmas Jumper Day (all-day)
  14. Dec
    19
    Tue

    1. Christmas Church Service @ St Ethelbert's Church
      2:00 pm – 2:45 pm
      +
      2:00 pm
      Christmas Church Service @ St Ethelbert's Church
  15. Dec
    20
    Wed

    1. Christmas Holidays (all-day)
      Dec 20 – Jan 3
      +
      Christmas Holidays (all-day)
  16. Feb
    10
    Sat

    1. Half Term (all-day)
      Feb 10 – Feb 18
      +
      Half Term (all-day)
  17. Mar
    29
    Thu

    1. Easter Holidays (all-day)
      Mar 29 – Apr 15
      +
      Easter Holidays (all-day)
  18. May
    7
    Mon

    1. May Bank Holiday – School Closed (all-day)
      May 7
      +
      May Bank Holiday – School Closed (all-day)
  19. May
    26
    Sat

    1. Half Term (all-day)
      May 26 – Jun 3
      +
      Half Term (all-day)
  20. Jul
    24
    Tue

    1. Last Day of Term (all-day)
      Jul 24
      +
      Last Day of Term (all-day)
  21. Jul
    25
    Wed

    1. Summer Holidays (all-day)
      Jul 25 – Sep 5
      +
      Summer Holidays (all-day)